Skip To Main Content
 

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for staff member

Administration

Jared Freeman

Jared Freeman

PRINCIPAL
Kirsti Guidoux

Kirsti Guidoux

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Grant Piros

Grant Piros

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Casey Aglietti

Casey Aglietti

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Elizabeth Beheler

Elizabeth Beheler

REGISTRAR
Jennifer Sedik

Jennifer Sedik

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Sarah Wolfe

Sarah Wolfe

OFFICE ASSISTANT II

Student Services

Liz Baer

Liz Baer

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Michele Birbeck

Michele Birbeck

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Jaren Breault

Jaren Breault

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Christie Emerson

Christie Emerson

SOCIAL COMMUNICATION CENTER
Gina Gladstone

Gina Gladstone

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Amanda Harris

Amanda Harris

ACADEMIC COACH
Jacqueline Herrera

Jacqueline Herrera

COUNSELOR
Anna Lineback

Anna Lineback

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Haruka Maeda

Haruka Maeda

COUNSELOR
Karen Martinez

Karen Martinez

SOCIAL WORKER
Deborah Nystrom

Deborah Nystrom

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Kelly Paris

Kelly Paris

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Delaina Vest

Delaina Vest

PSYCHOLOGIST
Elizabeth Williams

Elizabeth Williams

COUNSELOR

Teachers

Michelle Antunes

Michelle Antunes

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Liz Baer

Liz Baer

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Andrew Becker

Andrew Becker

VOCAL MUSIC
Ana Bermudez

Ana Bermudez

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Michele Birbeck

Michele Birbeck

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Jaren Breault

Jaren Breault

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Creighton Brown

Creighton Brown

SOCIAL STUDIES
Timothy Brubaker

Timothy Brubaker

MATH TEACHER
Margaret Dally

Margaret Dally

MATH TEACHER
Daniel Dicrispino

Daniel Dicrispino

LANGUAGE ARTS
Christie Emerson

Christie Emerson

SOCIAL COMMUNICATION CENTER
Dean Fassnidge

Dean Fassnidge

SCIENCE TEACHER
Earl Flemming

Earl Flemming

GRADE 6
Danette Foster

Danette Foster

SECONDARY TEACHER, LANGUAGE ARTS
Gina Gladstone

Gina Gladstone

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Michael Hall

Michael Hall

PE
Ashley Hallmark

Ashley Hallmark

MATH TEACHER
Isela Jacquez-Williams

Isela Jacquez-Williams

SPANISH
Jeremy Kane

Jeremy Kane

BAND
Joseph Keebler

Joseph Keebler

DRAMA
Jennifer Lakeman

Jennifer Lakeman

SCIENCE TEACHER
Jill Lew

Jill Lew

PE/HEALTH
Lisa Lewis

Lisa Lewis

GRADE 6
Anna Lineback

Anna Lineback

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Andrew Marsh

Andrew Marsh

PE/HEALTH
Elizabeth Mccullough

Elizabeth Mccullough

GRADE 6, SECONDARY TEACHER
Adam Miller

Adam Miller

MATH TEACHER
Douglas Miltenberger

Douglas Miltenberger

LANGUAGE ARTS
Janice Minten

Janice Minten

ACADEMY LEARNING CENTER
Andrea Mudge

Andrea Mudge

ESL TEACHER
Heather Neumeier

Heather Neumeier

SCIENCE TEACHER
Emily Price

Emily Price

SOCIAL STUDIES
Autumn Quas

Autumn Quas

ART
Ashley Redding

Ashley Redding

SCIENCE TEACHER
Carolyn Reid

Carolyn Reid

SOCIAL STUDIES
Clifford Richardson

Clifford Richardson

MATH TEACHER
Dana Ruginis

Dana Ruginis

MATH TEACHER
Melissa Schuck

Melissa Schuck

MATH TEACHER
Colleen Sherman

Colleen Sherman

GRADE 6, LANGUAGE ARTS
Douglas Singer

Douglas Singer

COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Emily Steinhauer

Emily Steinhauer

SOCIAL STUDIES
RaeAnn Strauser

RaeAnn Strauser

ESL TEACHER
Scott Thomas

Scott Thomas

PE
Kara Walker

Kara Walker

MATH TEACHER
Sean Weidert

Sean Weidert

SCIENCE TEACHER
Ashley Wilson

Ashley Wilson

GRADE 6

Para Educators

Cynthia Jasso

Cynthia Jasso

Richard Lusk

Richard Lusk

Andrea Norberg

Andrea Norberg

Nutrition Services

Heather Madura

Heather Madura

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Maria Maldonado-Lopez

Maria Maldonado-Lopez

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Kathleen Penziol

Kathleen Penziol

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD II
Mackenzie Simpson

Mackenzie Simpson

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

School Support

Hernan Martinez Cruz

Hernan Martinez Cruz

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN II
Keara Omalley

Keara Omalley

CUSTODIAN II
Emily Toney

Emily Toney

CUSTODIAN I